Apps

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.200.6 APK,Glimpse of Dedicated Sticker Search

WhatsApp beta’s new update available for download. The new update available to download WhatsApp beta Version 2.20.200.6 (APK) that brings along a redesigned Facebook footer and new features. Check it out what’s new in the latest WhatsApp Beta update?

WhatsApp has recently submitted a new update through the Google Play Beta Program, bringing the version up to 2.20.200.6.

Join Telegram

The new Dark Theme feature is not available yet. WhatsApp is working on this feature in the recent few updates, in order to ensure the best bug-free experience for you. WhatsApp is continuing to add new features for it, like the one added (but under development) in this update. For this reason, it’s normal if you don’t see these features in WhatsApp, seen that it is under development. If you don’t see the update on the Play Store,

What’s is new

  • WhatsApp seems to be all set to make it easier for users to find relevant stickers for their conversations, nearly two years after bringing sticker packs to its platform. The latest beta version of WhatsApp for Android gives a glimpse of the new experience. It comes with a search bar to let you easily find stickers from your collection. Also, there are distinct tabs – categorizing different stickers on WhatsApp on the basis of their emotions, such as love, greetings, and happiness.
  • Fixed an issue which caused fast battery drain on some devices

Download

WhatsApp Beta Version2.20.200.6

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.199.11

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.198.5

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.197.12

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.196.15

WhatsApp Beta Version 2.20.196.10

WhatsApp Beta Version2.20.200.6

FOLLOW US GOOGLE NEWS

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER



1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: Facebook Messenger 244.0.0.13.236 beta, What’s new [Download APK]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top